Schools-2014-2013-10-15_4055_image001.png
Future City Philadelphia 2017 Schools Registered
School School City & State Teacher Mentor Mentor Company
The Anderson School Eagleville, PA Mr. Fran Boyle Ms. Nichole Dantoni  
Beverly Hills Middle School Upper Darby, PA Mr. Christopher Phillips Mr.  Thomas Mitchell PE Urban Engineers
Blair Christian Academy Philadelphia, PA Ms. Willette Whitaker Mr. Derrick Whitaker PE Burns Engineering
Cinnaminson Middle School Cinnaminson, NJ Mr. Garwood Bacon Ms. Orla Pease  Urban Engineers
Collingswood Middle School Collingswood, NJ Ms. Carol Johnson Mr. Douglas Robbins   
Downingtown Middle School Downingtown. PA Mr. Derek Mastrangelo Mr. Tom Chmielenski  Bentley Systems
Drexel Hill Middle School Drexel Hill, PA Mr. George Hight Mr. William Waldron  AT&T
East Norriton Middle School Norristown, PA Ms. Victoria Strickland Needs Mentor    
Eisenhower Science Technology Leadership Academy Norristown, PA Mr. Damon McNeil Mr. Carl Tinsley   
G. A. Stetson Middle School West Chester, PA Mr. David Kelly Mr. Anthony Zeloyle PE Jacobs
Governor Mifflin Middle School Shillington, PA Ms. Kate Auchenbach/ Andrea Bensusan Mr. John  Holton   
Mr. Sawyer Romich PE Hargrove Life Science, LLC
Great Valley Middle School Malvern, PA Ms. Kelly Eidell / Heather McGovern Ms. Kate Childers Pennoni
Grey Nun Academy Yardley, PA   Ms. Kimberly Franzon Mr. Michael McAtee PE Urban Engineers
Hedgepeth Williams Elementary Trenton, NJ Mr. Bruce Williams Needs Mentor    
Hill Top Prep Rosemont, PA  Fredrick Schindler/ Sara Matthews Mr. Jim Clark  Clark Energy INC
Holy Angels School Newark, DE Ms. Lauren McCusker Mr. Tom Peterson  
Holy Family Regional Catholic School Levittown, PA Mr. Terri Gottshall Needs Mentor    
Independence Charter School Philadelphia,PA Mr. Gregory Schanne Ms. Shuwen Ma Turner Construction
J.R. Fugett Middle School West Chester, PA Mr. Todd Saundurs Mr. Micah Forbes AECOM
Keith Valley Middle School Horsham, PA Ms. Lisanne Liney Needs Mentor    
Lionville Middle School Exton, PA Mr. Guy Raines Mr. Dan Koval  Bentley Systems
Mater Dei Lansdale, PA Ms. Maureen Kerr Mr. Peter Mazzeo  HNTB
Mount Aviat Academy Childs, MD Ms. Teri Hanby Mr. Jeffery  Landis  Maryland Environmental Service
New Hope Solebury New Hope, PA Ms. Meka Chuma Ms.  Lynee Cavanagh   
Peirce Middle School West Chester, PA Ms. Beth Walton Valitski Mr. William Aja  Panacea Tech
Penn Wood Middle  Darby, PA Ms. Susan Chan-Peter Ms. Monique Phillips  AECOM Water
Pottsgrove Middle  Pottstown, PA Ms. Debra Frasca Mr. Terry Degroot   
Queen of Angels Regional Catholic School Willow Grove, PA Ms. Diane Hediger Mr. Julie Gennero  URS
Radnor Middle School Radnor, PA Ms. Darcy Schneider Mr. Tucker Faherty Bergmann PC
Sacred Heart Havertown, PA Ms. Celie Magee Mr. Philip Duca  
Southern Lehigh Middle School Center Valley, PA Ms. Susan MacIntyre Needs Mentor    
Southern Middle School Sinking Springs, PA Ms. Michelle Campbell Mr. Gordon Araujo Regenesis
St. Albert the Great Huntington Valley, PA Mr. John   Schrenk Needs Mentor    
St. Aloysius Academy Bryn Mawr, PA Ms Amy Cahir/Julianne Long Mr. James Cahir PE Barry Wehmiller Design Group
St. Andrew School Drexel Hill, PA Ms. Amanda Hughes Ms. Kristine Kearns PE Ewing Cole
Mr. Jeffrey Roken PE Urban Engineers, Inc.
St. Cecilia School Philadelphia, PA Ms. Debra Brewster Mr. George Gaynor  Sunoco Inc.
St. Elizabeth Parish School Uwchlan, PA Mr. William            Kuhn Needs Mentor    
St. Ignatius of Antioch Yardley, PA   Ms. Mary Casey/ Shirley Booz Mia Bonds   
St. Mary Schwenksville, PA Ms. Lori Fox Needs Mentor    
Stewart Middle School Norristown, PA Mr. Damon McNeil Mr. William Randolph   
Thomas Holme Elementary School Philadelphia, PA Ms. Lori Abernethy Matt Sherwood  Louis Rodriguez Consulting
Upper Merion Middle School King of Prussia, PA  Mr. Tom Bueche Mr. Scott Sommer PE Renmatix
Updated: January 10, 2017