Upper Merion Middle School
Bentley Systems, Inc
Best Computer Usage

St. Cecilia School
Bentley Systems, Inc
Best Computer Usage

Lionville Middle School
Bentley Systems, Inc
Best Computer Usage

Maple Point Middle School
Exelon
Exellence in Electrical Generation

Holy Angels School
Exelon
Exellence in Electrical Generation

Overbrook Educational Center
Exelon
Exellence in Electrical Generation

Blair Christian Academy
Shell Oil
Outstanding Engineering Performance

St. Ignatius School
Shell Oil
Outstanding Engineering Performance

St Philip and James
Shell Oil
Outstanding Engineering Performance

Drexel Hill Middle School
AECOM
AECOM Commuter Planning

Penn Wood Middle School
Pennoni Associates Inc.
Innovative Environmental Management

Samuel K Faust Elementary School
Associated Engineering Consultants, Inc.
Best Thinking Outside the Box

Grey Nun Academy
Society of American Military Engineers, Philadelphia Post
Creative Application of Civil Works

Our Lady Help of Christians
Urban Engineers, Inc.
Superior Communications

St. Andrew School
American Society for Quality, Philadelphia Section
Creative Approach to Problem Solving

Octorara Middle School
American Society for Quality, Southern Jersey Section
Total Quality Management

Hedgepeth/Williams Elementary School
American Society of Heating, Refrigerating and Air Conditioning Engineers, Philadelphia Chapter
Best Indoor Environment

Hopewell Crest School
American Society of Mechanical Engineers, Phila Section
Best Moving Part

New Hope-Solebury Middle School
American Society of Plumbing Engineers, Philadelphia Chapter
Plumbing Innovation

St. John the Evangelist
Intelligent Transportation Society of Pennsylvania
Best Use of Technology in Transportation

Downingtown Middle School
International Society of Automation, Philadelphia
Sam Herb/Jack McGrath ISA Automation Award

Great Valley Middle School
International Society of Pharmaceutical Engineers
Innovation in Healthcare

St. Katherine of Siena School
John & Sally Kampmeyer
Regional Coordinator's Special Recognition

St. Lucy Day School/Archbishop Ryan
KlingStubbins
The Fred Lindquist Design

Cedarbrook Middle School
National Fire Sprinkler Association, PennJerDel Chapter
Fire Sprinkler Delivery

Our Lady of Calvary School
Triad Fire Protection Engineering Corp.
Attention to Fire Protection Design

Cinnaminson Middle School
American Society of Civil Engineers, Phila Section, Young Members Forum
Ingenious Civil Engineering

Nittany Middle School
American Society of Highway Engineers, Delaware Valley Section
Infrastructure

Stewart Middle School
Association of Energy Engineers, Greater Philadelphia
2012 Energy

Thomas Holme Elementary School
Engineers' Club of Philadelphia
Best Use of Recyclable Materials

J. T. Lambert Intermediate School
Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers, Philadelphia Section
IEEE Philadelphia Section

Kutztown Area Middle School
Institute of Industrial Engineering, South Jersey Delaware Valley Section
Industrial Engineering Award for System Integration

Mary Mother of the Redeemer
Institute of Transportation Engineers, Mid-Atlantic Section
Most Innovative Transportation Concept

St. Jude School
International Code Council, Liberty Chapter
Recognizing Attention to Building Codes in Building Design and Construction

Northwood Academy Charter School
Ken Golkin, PMP
First Winners

G. A. Stetson Middle School
Michael Baker, Jr., Inc
Best Use of Green Transportation

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
National Association of Women in Construction
Family Friendly Neighborhoods

St. Maximilian Kolbe School
Pennsylvania Planning Association
Planning Excellence

Annunciation BVM School
Pennsylvania Soc of Professional Engineers, Delaware County Chapter
Best Coordination of Engineering Disciplines

Holy Child Catholic School
Society of Fire Protection Engineers, Philadelphia-Delaware Valley Chapter
Fire Protection Engineering

East Norriton Middle School
Society of Manufacturing Engineer
Best Manufacturing Zone

Shawmont School
Thomas and Julie Gennero
Technics and Civilization
 
St. Cecilia School
People's Choice Award