Future City Philadelphia 2005
Special Award Presentations


Debbie Grant
of
Shell Oil

Carl Sandburg
Outstanding Engineering Performance Award
Shell Oil

Independence Home School
Outstanding Engineering Performance Award
Shell Oil

Kutztown
Outstanding Engineering Performance Award
Shell Oil

Ridley Middle School
Computer Usage
Bentley Systems, Inc

Independence Home School
Computer Usage
Bentley Systems, Inc

J.R. Fugett Middle School
Excellence in Industrial and Building Control Solutions
Honeywell

Our Lady Help of Christians
Excellence in Industrial and Building Control Solutions
Honeywell

St.Raphael
Best Automation Concepts
Agilent Technologies

MAST (Camera Shy) Commuter Transit
Planning
DMJM + HARRIS, Inc.

CCA Baldi
DuPont Engineering Award
Dupont

Our Lady Help of Chrisitains
Excellence in Education for High-tech Manufacturing
DVIRC

St. Joseph the Worker
Creative Application of Civil Works
Society of American Military Engineers

Drexel Hill Middle School
Driving Safety Design
State Farm Insurance Companies

Grover Washington (Camera Shy)
Attention to Fire Protection Design
Triad Fire Protection Engineering Corp

Morrison Middle School
Superior Communications
Urban Engineers, Inc.

New Hope Solebury (Camera Shy)
Attention to Educational Facilities
Villanova University

Holy Rosary (Camera Shy)
Best Moving Part
ASME

Cedarbrook
Best Indoor Environment
ASHRAE - Philadelphia Chapter

t_John Paul Jones MS
Plumbing Technology
ASPE

Governor Mifflin
Total Quality Management
ASQ - South Jersey

Kutztown Middle School
Pharmaceuticals for the Future
ISPE

E. H. Markle Middle School
Regional Coordinator's Special Recognition
John & Sally Kampmeyer

Cedarbrook Middle School
The Fred Lindquist Design Award
Kling Architects and Engineers

Holy Rosary (Camera Shy)
Fire Protection Delivery Systems
National Fire Sprinkler Association

Orchard Valley Middle School
Service Point USA
Project Technology Award

Postlethwait Middle School
Siemens, Inc
Best Use of Public Infrastructure

New Hope-Solebury Middle School
Trigen-Phladelphia Energy Corp
Environmentally Friendly Energy Systems

Morris Leeds Middle School
UPS
Airport Design

St. Joseph the Worker
AEE
Energy Awareness

St. John the Evangelist
ASCE - Philadelphia Section
Civil Engineering

Carl Sandburg
ASCE - Young Members Forum
Innovative Civil Engineering Design

Great Valley Middle School
ASHE
Infrastructure Award

Gilbert Spruance
ASQ - Philadelphia Section
Creative Approach to Problem Solving

J.R. Fugett Middle School
Delaware County Chapter, PSPE
Best Coordination of Engineering Disciplines

Stetson Middle School
First Philadelphia Regional Competition Winners
First Winners Award

LEAP Academy
IEEE - Philadelphia Section
Electro-Technology

IIE - South Jersey
Food Distribution CIT Award

Bunker Hill Middle School
MASITE
Most Innovative Transportation Concept

LEAP Academy Camera Shy
SITE-Blauvelt
Transportation Achievement Award

Chestnut Ridge Middle School
Society of Fire Protection Engineers
Fire Protection Engineering

Drexel Hill Middle School
SME - Chapter 15
Best Manufacturing Zone

Gilbert Spruance
Valley Forge Chapter, PSPE
Most Creative City

Thurgood Marshall
Planning Excellence
Pennsylvania Planning Association

&Chestnut Ridge Middle School
NAWIC
Family Friendly Neighborhoods
> >
 

Orchard Valley Middle School
Peoples Choice Award
> >